Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly.Safe buffer

12119/Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 28 2012 (9:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+6??10.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1705:04+181m??119.07385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+2005:22+221m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#4/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m??158.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#5/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:08+2806:09+291m??186.05392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:30+2906:31+301m??1104.05897mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:49+3106:50+311m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+3307:13+332m??1143.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:38+3707:39+371m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+4407:55+442m??1194.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:09+4708:10+471m??1209.078112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:23+5008:24+511m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+3910:00+3710m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4510:55+442m??1337.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:35+46-??1355.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:1714:15+5:1815m??1355.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:0917:10+5:0810m??1586.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:1518:05+5:2110m??1609.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:5200:10+3:539m??2942.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3:0304:35+3:0410m??21209.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+2:4409:00+2:4325m??21470.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:4211:05+2:4120m??21570.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#23!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+2:4413:27+2:452m??21700.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#24!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:3015:20+2:312m??21817.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#25|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+1:59-??21871.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site