Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 04:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly.Connectivity for Varanasi,Allahabad and Kanpur.

12120/Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmedabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 28 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1185 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-321:30+35m??160.058 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+122:30+25m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+623:00+1110m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1923:24+175m??1136.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+172m??1173.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2300:32+205m??2201.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+2301:04+205m??2233.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+195m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+902:27+105m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  03:30-1903:40+010m??2334.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+503:54+61m??2351.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+304:12+41m??2362.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+404:25+51m??2374.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+404:34+71m??2381.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+304:47+41m??2389.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+304:57+41m??2397.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+205:16+31m??2411.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42-305:43+51m??2428.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1105:54+112m??2433.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1206:09+131m??2451.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1306:30+141m??2476.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+1506:48+161m??2499.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1406:58+151m??2508.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+1507:10+161m??2519.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02-108:12+410m??2553.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+1309:45+250m??2571.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3811:20+432m??2647.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:5312:50+1:565m??2737.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+3:4615:40+3:4515m??2931.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18215.0
#31/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:58+4:4818:00+4:522m??21146.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)19:05+4:4419:10+4:535m??21162.020166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:20+4:5420:30+4:5310m??21185.048169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#34/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??21185.055169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+112m??21238.064175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1410m??31425.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-104:50+1010m??31560.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#38!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2705:34+272m??31612.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#39%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3106:48+332m??31700.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3507:45+362m??31767.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3109:25+3310m??31866.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+710:55+142m??31918.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3311:53+392m??31983.039 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#44/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+8-??32052.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site