Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly.Connectivity for Varanasi,Allahabad and Kanpur.

12120/Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmedabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 28 2012 (10:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1182 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-721:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-323:00+310m??1118.040341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:23+823:24+111m??1133.059373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:01+140m??2170.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:31+2100:32+251m??2198.063515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:03+2901:04+301m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+385m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2002:27+195m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  03:30-903:40+410m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1003:54+111m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1004:12+111m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+161m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1204:47+131m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1204:57+131m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+805:16+91m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+405:43+91m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+152m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+171m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+211m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2306:48+241m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2306:58+241m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2407:10+251m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+508:12+1210m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+3709:45+3050m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:102m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:1212:50+2:155m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+5:1215:40+5:1615m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18215.0
#31/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:58+6:0918:00+6:092m??21143.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5:4819:10+5:505m??21159.018166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#33/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:25+5:1520:35+5:1110m??21182.053169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-20:-350.0
#34/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??21182.055169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??21236.064175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1402:20+1610m??31422.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+004:50+1310m??31557.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#38!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2605:34+272m??31609.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#39!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+2906:48+312m??31697.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#40!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3707:45+382m??31764.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#41!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3409:25+3610m??31862.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#42!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+810:55+152m??31915.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3911:53+502m??31980.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#44%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+13-??32049.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site