Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to west india to south india

12121/Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC CAPE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (11:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2121 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+319:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+320:45+32m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+1121:30+112m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1421:59+142m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1822:30+182m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2123:05+212m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+222m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2523:47+252m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-301:10+1025m??2360.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2702:16+302m??2424.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1120m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1105:21+142m??2539.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+152m??2558.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1106:27+125m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+608:20+85m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02+1111:05+113m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+1311:23+132m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+10-??2981.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??2981.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??21023.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+252m??21070.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1518:10+162m??21098.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:25+3110m??21161.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+585m??21237.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5023:22+1:542m??21345.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??31424.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2403:00+1:242m??31537.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m??31573.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??31612.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:032m??31681.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??31710.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5907:25+592m??31751.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4808:40+5915m??31803.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??31831.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0909:55+1:082m??31879.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0510:25+1:132m??31907.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1911:00+1:192m??31948.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1411:45+1:172m??31988.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#41/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??32027.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:162m??32038.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1913:10+1:192m??32072.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+4510m??32113.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3315:15+385m??32123.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:55+432m??32165.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#47/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4216:30+422m??32195.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+192m??32228.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+119:30+75m??32312.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32433.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+205m??32492.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+242m??32542.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+205m??32593.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+145m??42649.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+142m??42680.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#56/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+152m??42707.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2002:53+143m??42724.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2203:13+212m??42748.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??42754.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+362m??42769.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??42779.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+245m??42795.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#63/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2305:26+242m??42805.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2806:30+413m??42856.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4406:47+432m??42873.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4806:56+472m??42881.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??42890.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m??42903.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+532m??42911.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#70/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4507:55+552m??42924.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#71/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4208:40+425m??42951.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#72/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4308:55+422m??42964.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#73/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4609:05+462m??42975.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#74/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4909:15+492m??42984.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#75/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42987.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#76/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43014.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#77/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3210:15+335m??43016.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#78/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3110:35+312m??43033.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#79/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3410:47+351m??43046.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#80/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2611:20+342m??43054.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#81/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+422m??43069.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#82/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??43087.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#83%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+23-??43102.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site