Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to west india to south india

12121/Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC CAPE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (11:48AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 3102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+419:50+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+162m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+820:45+82m??1112.06740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:39+621:41+102m??1172.011735mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1821:59+182m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+2222:30+222m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2423:05+242m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+242m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2723:47+272m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-201:10+725m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2602:16+302m??2424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+1104:20+720m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+805:21+102m??2539.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1105:38+112m??2558.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+906:27+105m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+408:20+65m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:02+711:05+73m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+611:23+72m??2957.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+0-??2980.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2980.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+122m??21025.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+222m??21071.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??21099.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??21162.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??21238.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??21346.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??31425.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??31538.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??31575.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??31613.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??31682.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??31711.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??31752.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??31804.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??31832.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??31881.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??31909.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??31948.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??31988.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#41/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??32028.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??32039.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32072.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??32113.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??32123.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??32165.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#47/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??32195.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??32228.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??32312.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??32432.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??32492.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??32542.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??32592.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??42648.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42679.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#56/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??42707.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??42723.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??42747.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??42754.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??42769.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??42778.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??42795.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#63/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??42805.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??42855.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??42873.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??42881.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??42890.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??42902.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??42910.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#70/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??42924.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#71/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??42951.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??42963.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#73/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??42974.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#74/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??42984.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#75/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??42987.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#76/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??43013.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#77/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??43015.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??43033.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#79/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43045.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#80/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43053.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#81/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43068.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#82/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43086.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#83/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43102.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site