Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to west india to south india

12121/Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC CAPE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (11:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2120 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+119:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+920:20+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+220:45+22m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+621:30+102m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1121:59+122m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1722:30+172m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+1923:05+192m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+192m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+222m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-501:10+825m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2402:16+262m??2424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+004:20+420m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+005:21+42m??2539.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+505:38+52m??2558.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+306:27+55m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15-208:20+25m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02+911:05+103m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+511:23+62m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+4-??2981.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??2981.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??21023.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2017:20+242m??21070.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+172m??21098.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2119:25+3210m??21161.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+475m??21237.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4223:22+1:442m??21345.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3500:55+1:3710m??31424.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2503:00+1:252m??31537.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4104:20+465m??31573.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2405:25+252m??31612.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0806:10+1:122m??31681.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1006:50+1:102m??31710.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1607:25+1:162m??31751.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1608:40+1:2415m??31803.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3309:10+1:332m??31831.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3509:55+1:352m??31879.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3210:25+1:412m??31907.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#39/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??31947.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3711:45+1:392m??31986.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:4112:20+1:412m??32027.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4412:40+1:432m??32037.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4313:10+1:432m??32071.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:1810m??32112.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5915:15+1:035m??32122.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1615:55+1:172m??32164.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#47/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:152m??32194.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3917:45+492m??32227.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+325m??32311.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3721:05+383m??32431.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+495m??32491.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??32541.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4823:50+475m??32592.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+415m??42647.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#55/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+4401:45+432m??42679.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#56/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+442m??42706.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+4202:53+443m??42723.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+5503:13+542m??42746.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+572m??42753.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0103:35+1:072m??42768.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??42777.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+3304:50+415m??42794.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#63/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:26+402m??42804.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+4606:30+583m??42854.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:47+1:082m??42872.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:56+1:132m??42880.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1107:10+1:112m??42889.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:142m??42901.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1407:30+1:152m??42909.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#70/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:072m??42923.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#71/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+565m??42950.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+582m??42962.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#73/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:002m??42974.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#74/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:032m??42983.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#75/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+232m??42986.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#76/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??43012.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#77/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4710:15+485m??43015.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#78/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+542m??43032.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#79/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5610:47+581m??43044.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#80/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+472m??43053.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#81/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:32+562m??43067.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#82/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4412:10+475m??43086.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#83/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+39-??43101.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site