Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to BHUJ and GIMB and can visit desert of gujarat.. kucch

12122/Σ CBE and MAO to BHUJ and GIMB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (11:55AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1745 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 7h 6m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+716:20+295m??156.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+425m??1100.06926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3918:30+395m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+325m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+4010m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+312m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1600:58+392m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4802:46+562m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0904:00+1:0810m??2722.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0906:30+1:112m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:10+1:275m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1909:52+1:212m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+5112:20+515m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5413:45+1:005m??21237.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+4115:15+425m??21300.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4616:29+472m??21421.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+3610m??21516.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+5018:33+512m??21566.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+5419:43+5510m??21646.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:14+1:072m??21681.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1422:10+2325m??21745.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+723:59+1519m??21745.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+252m??31810.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#25!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+4001:59+452m??31876.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#26!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+452m??31907.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#27!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4703:18+472m??31953.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#28!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2304:14+242m??31992.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??32008.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2705:40+2725m??32046.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m??32055.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??32062.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+2-??32104.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site