Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to BHUJ and GIMB and can visit desert of gujarat.. kucch

12122/Σ CBE and MAO to BHUJ and GIMB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (11:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 7h 6m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+305m??156.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+315m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3718:30+375m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+345m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:15+3610m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+442m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3902:46+492m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5904:00+1:0010m??2722.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4106:30+482m??2846.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+4209:52+442m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1812:20+195m??21161.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+225m??21236.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1415:15+155m??21299.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4516:29+452m??21420.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1918:00+1610m??21515.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+352m??21565.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+3919:43+4110m??21645.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+4220:14+422m??21680.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+3922:10+4225m??21744.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1323:59+1919m??21744.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??31809.06629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#25!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+5101:57+572m??31875.04654mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#26!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+5302:40+532m??31906.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#27!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+5503:16+552m??31952.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#28!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+3004:14+302m??31991.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3404:31+342m??32007.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2705:40+2525m??32045.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+312m??32054.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3206:02+312m??32061.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+9-??32103.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site