Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to hwh from adi nd annd brc bh st vapi via mumbai in lhb coaches!!! :)

12123/Σ ADI HWH LHB journey :) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (12:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 7
  TWT  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# 22
   WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0710.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1006:40+102m1146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1107:00+112m1164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+707:47+75m11100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m41170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1709:27+175m21230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2509:47+252m01259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  10:14+2610:16+262m31298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+3110:34+312m21324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1812:18+172m51463.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  13:00+8-51493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+13181493.06614mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+2919:30+335m01628.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2823:05+295m01936.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05393.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+904:15+205m021329.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2210m021748.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+4215:55+3910m422216.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+34-2222465.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site