Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one can go to kota ratlam n brc, adi from nepal border..

12124/Σ Jaynagar to KOTA RTM BRC ADI chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (12:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3025 km  1 xfers
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 266 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+1310.03873mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:49-812:50+31m1131.05661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:08+513:13+55m1148.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+313:50+105m3168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+1214:00+142m1173.04655mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:14+1514:16+162m1183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+415:20+65m01105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+2016:30+1720m01156.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+312m21177.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+272m31221.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3010m01266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
161 intermediate stations04:45986.0
#12/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+31121252.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+462m021262.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0200:15+1:032m031301.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:16+1:042m031370.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+4203:22+4615m031463.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:2505:35+2:285m231616.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+4:2508:15+4:2615m431811.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:0311:40+5:055m032042.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#20/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:0812:30+5:145m132065.040169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#21/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:4314:40+4:442m032149.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:5215:30+4:571m032226.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:0016:25+4:595m032290.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1617:50+5:1710m232398.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:172m032623.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:1722:40+4:1810m432665.070495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:44260.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+4:1602:49+4:2025m742925.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:2603:25+4:442m142961.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:4103:42+4:412m042980.02437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5345.0
#30/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:35+3:33-243025.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site