Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to SBC and CBE from bhavnagar gujarat..one day take 16331 .. four days take 16339...

12125/Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC CBE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (12:16PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2739 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+618:42+52m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+92m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1119:09+122m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+919:31+102m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1020:07+102m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1120:27+92m??1114.07963mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:47+820:49+72m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06+221:08+12m??1165.05170mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+122:30+42m??1233.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+123:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:46+122m??2344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1301:03+132m??2362.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1001:52+125m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+85m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1204:43+132m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2205:05+232m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+407:57+72m??2761.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+408:18+52m??2774.01714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+2-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??2780.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??2789.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??2813.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+162m??2834.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+262m??2880.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??2908.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+285m??2971.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3317:05+365m??21047.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+402m??21155.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+5010m??21234.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??21347.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??21373.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+145m??21384.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m??21422.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+382m??31491.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+385m??31520.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3502:30+352m??31561.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+004:00+145m??31613.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+332m??31641.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??31699.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-106:55+25m??31732.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+292m??31823.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#43/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+382m??31922.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+512:05+510m??31978.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#45/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1814:00+12m??32054.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+85m??32167.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-117:00+1210m??32227.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+212m??32277.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1118:50+133m??32328.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??32333.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??32383.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+182m??32415.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1421:30+153m??32459.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+182m??32513.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#55/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??32533.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#56/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+3723:37+382m??32566.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#57/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3423:59+352m??32590.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4300:10+432m??42602.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#59%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+512m??42620.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3500:59+352m??42634.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+325m??42674.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??42698.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+0-??42739.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site