Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to SBC and CBE from bhavnagar gujarat..one day take 16331 .. four days take 16339...

12125/Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC CBE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (12:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2739 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+1110.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m013.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+102m2120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1219:09+132m1128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1319:31+142m2149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1420:07+142m1192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1320:27+122m01114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:49+81m11141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06+221:08+12m11165.05070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+522:32+62m21233.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+523:59+419m61298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1400:46+142m12344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1801:03+182m02362.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1301:52+155m32398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+135m32528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2004:43+212m32596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+322m22623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+307:57+62m62761.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+508:18+72m82774.01714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+4-32780.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0142780.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m42789.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m52813.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m52834.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2713:50+302m12880.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+202m12908.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+325m62971.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3817:05+415m521047.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4119:00+432m321155.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5120:25+5510m221234.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3786.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02+1:4622:04+1:462m021320.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3622:30+372m121347.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+272m221373.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m221384.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m121422.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4100:50+422m131491.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0501:30+1:135m031520.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m131561.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+315m531613.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+492m031641.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#41%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+482m131699.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+155m231732.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+342m031823.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#44/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m231922.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1812:05+2010m431978.040810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#46/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-614:00+92m032054.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+415:40+125m132167.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+1310m232227.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m132277.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1518:50+153m132328.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#51/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+152m032333.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2420:10+245m132383.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3320:35+332m032415.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+333m132459.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m132513.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#56/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3723:05+405m132533.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#57/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5323:37+532m032566.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5523:59+582m132590.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#59/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:032m142602.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1100:25+1:112m242620.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5600:59+562m042634.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+485m142674.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5502:05+552m042698.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+17-042739.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site