Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to SBC and CBE from bhavnagar gujarat..one day take 16331 .. four days take 16339...

12125/Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC CBE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (12:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1957 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+112m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1419:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1319:31+132m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:07+122m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1320:27+122m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:49+91m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1165.05070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-722:32+22m??1233.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40-423:59+219m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+600:46+62m??2344.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+901:03+92m??2362.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1001:52+125m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+125m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2004:43+222m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+362m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+1107:57+142m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+1008:18+122m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+12-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??2780.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??2789.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+63m??2813.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1213:08+152m??2831.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2013:50+242m??2878.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1614:40+172m??2906.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+305m??2969.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+515m??21045.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+462m??21153.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:25+4410m??21232.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??21345.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+202m??21371.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2023:20+235m??21381.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21420.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0200:50+1:062m??31489.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:30+1:055m??31518.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??31559.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+285m??31611.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+452m??31639.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+422m??31696.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+406:55+45m??31730.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??31821.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#43/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+382m??31920.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1212:05+1110m??31976.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#45/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-214:00+102m??32058.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1515:40+175m??32171.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+2810m??32231.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??32281.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2318:50+253m??32331.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#50/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+242m??32337.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+265m??32387.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??32418.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:30+303m??32463.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??32517.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#55/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+365m??32537.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#56/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5123:37+502m??32570.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#57/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5123:59+522m??32594.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+5800:10+582m??42606.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#59%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:25+1:062m??42624.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5000:59+502m??42637.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+495m??42678.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5502:05+542m??42702.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+19-??42743.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site