Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It's a bit risky but mostly AC DD comes on time...

12126/Σ BCT somnath chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (12:27)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+514:57+122m??130.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+2116:28+212m??1168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+182m??1195.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1817:20+182m??1233.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+918:00+125m??1263.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+2518:38+252m??1322.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2319:38+245m??1393.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2420:14+242m??1429.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+2320:31+232m??1447.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+9-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+1??1493.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+523:05+42m??1558.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+900:04+102m??2624.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+1900:38+192m??2671.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2201:03+222m??2698.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+175m??2740.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+702:43+82m??2746.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#19|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+1603:12+152m??2781.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2003:28+192m??2798.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#21|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2811.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+265m??2817.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2843.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#24|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??2879.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+312m??2895.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3105:18+311m??2907.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+13-??2925.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site