Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit more buffer, BUT daily morning chain.

12128/Σ bhopal-jabalpur singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 29 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+192m??168.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶07:05+707:15+1210m??186.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+422m??1153.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:40+4808:42+482m??1202.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+482m??1231.0119365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:18+5809:20+582m??1247.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:48+5309:50+522m??1278.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#9%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+522m??1327.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+26-??1331.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??1331.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2315:46+252m??1369.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#13%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+385m??1420.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+452m??1423.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+302m??1470.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+352m??1482.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+402m??1500.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#18!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??1531.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#19!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??1584.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??1604.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#21!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m??1624.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#22!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+442m??1660.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#23!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+3-??1680.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site