Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit more buffer, BUT daily morning chain.

12128/Σ bhopal-jabalpur singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 29 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -06:50+1510.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+172m2168.022309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:40-608:55+315m3186.088328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  09:41+3109:43+322m11153.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  10:16+3610:18+372m11202.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  10:36+4310:38+472m11231.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:51+5010:53+512m11247.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#8%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  11:17+1:0811:19+1:082m21278.096372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#9%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1211:52+1:122m31327.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+44-31331.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1431331.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+2515:47+261m01348.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+372m11369.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#14%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:45+505m21420.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#15/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+582m11423.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#16!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+4418:08+442m11470.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+4618:24+462m01482.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+5018:42+502m21500.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#19!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+4719:14+482m11531.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#20!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+5219:56+522m11584.073359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+5220:14+532m11604.045387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#22!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+5620:42+562m11624.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+5021:25+592m11660.024394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#24!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:15+18-11680.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site