Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit more buffer, BUT daily morning chain.

12128/Σ bhopal-jabalpur singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 29 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -06:50+6??10.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+252m??168.022309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:40+1208:55+1615m??186.088329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  09:41+5009:43+502m??1153.090339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  10:16+5610:18+572m??1202.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  10:36+5810:38+1:042m??1231.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1910:53+1:192m??1247.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#8%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1511:19+1:152m??1278.096372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#9%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1711:52+1:162m??1327.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+43-??1331.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??1331.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2315:46+242m??1369.078388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#13%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+375m??1420.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+482m??1423.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m??1470.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+392m??1482.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4318:15+432m??1500.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#18%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+412m??1531.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#19%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??1584.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+462m??1604.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#21%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+452m??1624.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#22%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+472m??1660.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#23%==%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+4-??1680.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site