Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:09:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit more buffer, BUT daily morning chain.

12129/Σ Singrauli-jabalpur-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 29 2012 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1%==%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+222m??120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3506:00+362m??156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4006:27+402m??176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+4006:46+402m??195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#6%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4407:29+452m??1149.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#7%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:01+472m??1180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4708:19+492m??1198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+542m??1210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10%==%NKJ•New Katni Junction (1 PFs)•  09:28+4609:30+472m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5710:00+1:035m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5810:45+582m??1310.042388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+32-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+3??1349.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+916:16+92m??1352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:46+192m??1402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+212m??1433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+2417:36+242m??1449.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+302m??1477.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2818:34+292m??1527.047339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+2920:25+3325m??1594.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+392m??1612.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#23/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  22:15+21-??1680.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site