Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit more buffer, BUT daily morning chain.

12129/Σ Singrauli-jabalpur-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 29 2012 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+1??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??120.057394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??156.052406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+3506:25+362m??176.065387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??195.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??1148.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+392m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+442m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJ•New Katni Junction (1 PFs)•  09:28+3709:30+372m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+595m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5510:45+562m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+1:0111:03+1:031m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+29-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+4??1349.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1016:16+102m??1352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+192m??1402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+202m??1433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+2017:36+202m??1449.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m??1477.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2218:34+232m??1527.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+2220:25+2725m??1594.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:43+3120:45+332m??1612.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#24/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  22:15+8-??1680.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site