Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

12132/Σ bhopal-(kamakhya)guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 29 2012 (15:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2957 km  2 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1070 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2123:28+243m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3000:35+362m??2102.020294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1701:20+242m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m??2161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+302m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3703:15+365m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+392m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+412m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+492m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5205:50+5015m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+562m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5806:40+582m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0307:00+1:062m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-409:00+35m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+232m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/TBN•Timarni (3 PFs)•  10:28+2710:30+272m??2670.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+311:55+125m??2731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1812:15+192m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3413:09+372m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3813:28+382m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3013:55+315m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+472m??2876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5815:05+592m??2916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+265m??2962.065 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+4017:30+402m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m??21090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:22+4212m??21115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0419:50+1:052m??21147.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:1320:35+1:142m??21204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:10+1:102m??21229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:2121:30+1:222m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2021:50+1:212m??21277.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+262m??21321.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+3910m??31335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:5701:50+3:055m??31335.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:4204:30+3:4610m??31529.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:4707:00+4:4515m??31682.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:0307:41+5:032m??31736.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:0108:15+5:012m??31784.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0008:34+5:002m??31802.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0808:47+5:092m??31818.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1309:11+5:152m??31849.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1609:25+5:192m??31865.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#48/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:0410:10+5:065m??31887.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#49/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -13:00+0??31887.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#50%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:50+1513:52+162m??31946.08193mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#51%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:07+231m??31965.07675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#52%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:27+3314:29+322m??31990.01653mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3826.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+016:12+35m??32016.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#54%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+2716:43+281m??32039.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#55%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2317:27+405m??32061.04157mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#56%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+2818:50+355m??32115.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:30+3020:35+365m??32188.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3321:42+382m??32243.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3122:19+322m??32261.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1323:35+1415m??32296.07631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+4400:48+442m??42386.073 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+505m??42444.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3003:50+2720m??42531.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+2806:20+365m??42657.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+4306:42+435m??42675.07748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:43+4807:45+472m??42754.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#67%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3209:00+3310m??42782.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#68!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:50+3809:52+392m??42833.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#69!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:30+36-??42957.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site