Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathy Nanded Daily Chain.

12136/Σ Tirupati Nanded Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (17:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+7??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1221:22+142m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+2222:12+221m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+291m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+325m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+272m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2800:02+291m??2159.066141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+332m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+421m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3401:00+351m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2242.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+392m??2291.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2503:10+3510m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:195m??2319.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:06+1:091m??2362.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1207:15+1:122m??2371.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1107:30+1:111m??2386.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:40+1:181m??2399.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1508:05+1:145m??2412.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:171m??2424.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0708:50+1:072m??2441.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1209:10+1:122m??2466.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1709:25+1:162m??2486.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1009:50+1:102m??2510.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1210:10+1:121m??2535.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4411:20+491m??2562.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4711:30+491m??2571.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5211:40+531m??2584.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0011:50+1:021m??2592.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4712:30+471m??2617.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3113:35+1:0610m??2659.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#34|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1314:30+1:131m??2718.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#35|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:02+1:172m??2750.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#36|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1515:40+1:151m??2788.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1316:05+1:131m??2812.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#38|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??2831.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1816:56+1:181m??2864.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:3417:10+1:341m??2875.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#41|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+2:5617:35+3:021m??2891.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3819:10+4110m??2927.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#43|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+1:021m??2956.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+5620:55+1:042m??2991.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4522:00+562m??21019.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#46!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+7-??21049.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site