Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathy Nanded Daily Chain.

12136/Σ Tirupati Nanded Daily Chain. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (5:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Link) Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+521:22+82m??110.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1122:00+105m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1422:12+151m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1922:21+191m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2022:35+195m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+923:40+112m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1300:01+140m??2159.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1700:18+172m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2300:30+231m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1701:00+171m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1501:30+152m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1402:15+152m??2290.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00-203:10+1310m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Link) Express/16594 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:10+1:205m??2319.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:06+1:111m??2362.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1407:15+1:142m??2371.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1507:30+1:151m??2386.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:40+1:191m??2399.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:235m??2412.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2108:20+1:211m??2424.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:102m??2441.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1509:10+1:152m??2466.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#25%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1709:25+1:172m??2486.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:122m??2510.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1610:10+1:161m??2535.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+5211:20+581m??2562.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0311:30+1:041m??2571.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0611:40+1:081m??2584.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0711:50+1:071m??2592.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+5212:30+521m??2617.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0410m??2659.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#34|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1214:30+1:131m??2718.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#35|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:02+1:182m??2750.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#36|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1415:40+1:141m??2787.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1216:05+1:131m??2812.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#38|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2016:18+1:211m??2831.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1116:56+1:191m??2864.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:1417:10+1:141m??2875.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#41|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??2891.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3119:10+4310m??2927.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#43|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+581m??2956.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+452m??2991.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+382m??21019.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#46!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-5-??21049.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site