Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathy Nanded Daily Chain.

12136/Σ Tirupati Nanded Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (17:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+721:22+102m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+122m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1622:12+161m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:21+231m??175.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+265m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+262m??196.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+192m??1135.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2100:02+221m??2159.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:18+262m??2175.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3300:30+331m??2191.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+301m??2216.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+282m??2244.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+322m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1603:10+2910m??2320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2320.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??2363.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??2372.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??2387.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??2400.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??2413.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??2425.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??2467.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??2487.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??2511.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??2536.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??2563.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??2572.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??2585.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??2593.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??2618.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??2660.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#34|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??2719.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#35|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??2751.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#36|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??2789.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??2813.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#38|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??2832.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??2865.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??2876.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#41|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??2892.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#42|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??2928.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#43|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??2957.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??2992.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??21020.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#46!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+26-??21051.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.