Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Amristar Chain.

12137/Σ Chennai Amristar Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (17:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2535 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+232m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+252m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+242m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+121m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+191m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2309:28+231m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:54+261m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2010:26+231m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3811:01+401m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4411:14+451m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4211:38+431m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2512:20+331m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2814:50+120m??1455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2515:43+261m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+4116:06+412m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3316:37+341m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3916:56+401m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:07+461m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  17:55+4518:00+465m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+1:0218:28+1:031m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:1018:55+1:101m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1519:09+1:151m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2019:21+1:201m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:1219:52+1:131m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3620:15+1:361m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:50+1610m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1823:09+191m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2623:40+311m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+3123:53+321m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3500:25+361m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+251m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1202:45+1710m??21114.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3804:50+391m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3705:17+382m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4305:35+451m??21305.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+441m??21341.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+245m??21412.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+445m??21504.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0110:33+1:012m??21548.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3112:35+325m??21642.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1014:07+1:112m??21770.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:0914:55+1:1310m??21795.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5116:15+1:505m??21893.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1016:42+2:112m??21931.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:1118:33+2:168m??22011.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:5520:00+1:555m??22065.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+2:1121:41+2:112m??22178.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+2:1421:58+2:142m??22188.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2:2222:07+2:231m??22195.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2:2622:35+2:2020m??22199.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2:2200:10+2:0670m??22206.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2:1100:46+2:102m??32218.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2:1501:04+2:162m??32237.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:1901:40+2:193m??32277.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1602:40+2:155m??32334.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2:3103:10+2:312m??32368.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2:4603:31+2:462m??32394.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:1304:05+2:135m??32406.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2:2504:24+2:302m??32422.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#63%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2:4004:44+2:432m??32444.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2:4804:58+2:482m??32457.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2:4205:35+2:435m??32473.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2:5105:50+2:512m??32489.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2:5506:10+2:552m??32509.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2:4706:30+2:472m??32517.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3:0207:10+3:2310m??32535.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#70/==/LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:25+53??32535.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71/==/LDWLadhowal (2 PFs)  08:34+5708:35+571m??32544.054242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#72/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0008:41+1:011m??32548.069243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#73/==/BTTNBhatian (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0108:48+1:011m??32555.057242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#74/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0108:55+1:051m??32561.051245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MAULMauli (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0709:01+1:071m??32565.056242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1:0409:08+1:071m??32571.077243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#77/==/CEUChiheru (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1009:15+1:121m??32579.052238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:1009:26+1:111m??32587.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#79/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1:0709:43+1:065m??32592.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+1:0909:53+1:082m??32599.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#81/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0910:01+1:112m??32607.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#82/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:1310:09+1:172m??32613.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#83/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:142m??32624.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+5610:53+562m??32628.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#85/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??32634.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+5111:11+522m??32639.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#87/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+5111:20+562m??32645.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+5511:29+552m??32652.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#89/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+1:0011:39+1:022m??32658.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#90/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+43-??32670.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site