Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Amristar Chain.

12137/Σ Chennai Amristar Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (17:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2535 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2306:55+222m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+402m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1008:43+111m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1509:10+181m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+201m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2409:54+241m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+1810:26+191m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3411:01+361m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4011:14+411m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4211:38+431m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2412:20+331m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m??1425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+3014:50+520m??1455.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2815:43+291m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+4116:06+422m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3916:37+401m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+4316:56+451m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+5017:07+521m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  17:55+5018:00+505m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+1:0418:28+1:051m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:1118:55+1:121m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1419:09+1:151m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1919:21+1:191m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:1019:52+1:101m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:15+1:351m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1022:50+1510m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1723:09+181m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2523:40+301m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+3023:53+321m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+371m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2501:10+261m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1710m??21114.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+311m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3604:50+371m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3505:17+362m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4105:35+431m??21305.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4506:15+461m??21341.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+265m??21412.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4110:00+445m??21504.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+5610:33+562m??21548.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+235m??21642.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:07+1:012m??21770.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+5814:55+1:0010m??21795.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:3616:15+1:365m??21893.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:5516:42+1:562m??21931.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:0218:33+2:068m??22011.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:5220:00+1:525m??22065.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+2:2621:41+2:262m??22178.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+2:2921:58+2:292m??22188.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2:3922:07+2:391m??22195.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2:4422:35+2:3720m??22199.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2:3900:10+2:2370m??22206.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2:2700:46+2:272m??32218.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2:3601:04+2:362m??32237.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:4401:40+2:443m??32277.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2:4602:40+2:455m??32334.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2:5703:10+2:572m??32368.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2:5503:31+2:552m??32394.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:4004:05+2:415m??32406.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2:5004:24+2:512m??32422.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#63%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+3:0104:44+3:072m??32444.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+3:1004:58+3:112m??32457.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+3:0405:35+3:045m??32473.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+3:1105:50+3:112m??32489.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+3:1506:10+3:152m??32509.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+3:0706:30+3:092m??32517.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3:2307:10+3:4610m??32535.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#70/==/LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:25+1:03??32535.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71/==/LDWLadhowal (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0808:35+1:081m??32544.054242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#72/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1008:41+1:111m??32548.069243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#73/==/BTTNBhatian (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1108:48+1:111m??32555.057242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#74/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  08:54+1:1208:55+1:171m??32561.051245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MAULMauli (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1909:01+1:191m??32565.056242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1609:08+1:231m??32571.077243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#77/==/CEUChiheru (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2609:15+1:281m??32579.052238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:2709:26+1:281m??32587.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#79/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1:2209:43+1:215m??32592.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+1:2509:53+1:242m??32599.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#81/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:2510:01+1:282m??32607.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#82/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3010:09+1:332m??32613.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#83/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2810:25+1:292m??32624.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1110:53+1:112m??32628.033237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#85/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??32634.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+1:0711:11+1:072m??32639.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#87/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0611:20+1:132m??32645.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+1:1111:29+1:112m??32652.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#89/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+1:1511:39+1:242m??32658.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#90/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+1:16-??32670.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site