Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Bangalore Chain.

12138/Σ Howrah Bangalore Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (18:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 23
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+22310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:15+35m12115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40-202:42+02m22231.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:13206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m42437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2806:50+2915m42456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2511:37+372m02820.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3612:55+3720m02881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+3113:27+352m02898.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2819:05+2620m021231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+5422:15+542m321486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1601:05+2310m231608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3001:22+322m031618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+232m531723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 20m
156 intermediate stations04:03198.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+242m341921.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2308:20+241m341946.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3108:50+312m041989.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+232m342005.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4409:55+451m242046.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4210:30+422m342080.067810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+451m142107.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4211:15+421m342127.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4811:25+502m342137.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0511:35+1:051m142144.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+472m142146.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+21-242150.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site