Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Bangalore Chain.

12138/Σ Howrah Bangalore Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (18:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+23??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+265m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+2502:42+262m??2231.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+5105:50+505m??2437.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3806:50+3620m??2456.077 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2911:35+1:302m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3812:50+1:3320m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+1:3113:22+1:321m??2898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:0419:05+1:5920m??21231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1:5522:15+1:552m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:05+1:3710m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4501:22+1:502m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1:1403:50+1:222m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+192m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+221m??31748.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3108:50+312m??31791.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??31807.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+411m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+372m??31882.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4010:55+401m??31909.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3611:15+361m??31929.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+422m??31939.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1011:35+101m??31946.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+382m??31948.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??31952.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site