Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Bangalore Chain.

12138/Σ Howrah Bangalore Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (6:33PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:15+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+102:42+32m??2231.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:13206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+1806:00+205m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1306:50+1615m??2456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:37+212m??2820.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1212:55+1220m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+1113:27+112m??2898.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1419:05+1120m??21231.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+822:15+92m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:05+1010m??31608.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+202m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-303:50+62m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+262m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+271m??31748.093270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3208:50+322m??31791.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??31807.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+441m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m??31882.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3910:55+391m??31909.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3611:15+361m??31929.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+442m??31938.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+2511:35+251m??31945.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4111:50+412m??31948.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??31952.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site