Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If you want to experience the quick travel till NZM,take this chain.

1214/Σ Chennai-H.Nizamuddin-Dehradun(M,F) Duronto/Jan Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2012 (21:05)
49
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+112:40+510m??1431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:15+125m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1710m??11091.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2602:10+305m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2905:50+305m??21773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+33-??22176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+5??22176.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:02+82m??22201.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#10/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1916:42+202m??22248.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+2717:23+272m??22304.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:46+272m??22328.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+202m??22355.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+352m??22387.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3619:35+355m??22429.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#16/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+29-??22481.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site