Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to BSL ST BRC and ADI daily from PDY

12140/Σ PDY ADI daily train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (20:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2545 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??17.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+102m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+162m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+192m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m??1116.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+231m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+245m??2316.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3702:35+381m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4203:15+422m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+182m??2494.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+242m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+2705:35+272m??2561.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+2405:50+251m??2572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2006:25+202m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+2606:55+271m??2628.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+007:15+11m??2645.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+9-??2652.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??2652.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??2735.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??2790.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??2828.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m??2879.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+271m??2945.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??2994.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:44+421m??21009.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+332m??21052.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??21083.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??21184.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+311m??21231.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+135m??21291.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??21406.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??21465.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??31534.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+113m??31548.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#40/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+132m??31594.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??31634.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#42/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+902:34+113m??31667.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#43/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31717.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+35m??31762.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#45/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??31804.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31841.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+161m??31878.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??31903.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#49/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m??31931.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31980.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??32004.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#52/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??32059.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#53/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??32120.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??32154.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#55/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??32254.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#56%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??32311.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#57/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??32315.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#58/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??32365.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??32445.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#60/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??32480.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??32499.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#62/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??32541.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#63/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??32545.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.