Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to BSL ST BRC and ADI daily from PDY

12140/Σ PDY ADI daily train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (8:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2545 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+320:10+32m??18.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+112m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+142m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+1622:16+162m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+115m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+221m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+701:30+205m??2316.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+2602:35+271m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4803:15+482m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+222m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+302m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+3305:35+332m??2561.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+311m??2572.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3106:55+311m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+2007:15+211m??2646.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+12-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2652.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??2735.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+612:00+210m??2790.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+141m??2828.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??2879.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2113:57+221m??2945.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3214:33+331m??2994.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:44+371m??21009.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2215:24+222m??21052.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??21083.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+352m??21184.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??21231.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+95m??21291.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m??21406.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2722:20+272m??21465.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1000:20+210m??31534.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??31548.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#40/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m??31594.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??31634.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#42/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+33m??31667.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#43/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+92m??31717.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-804:20+15m??31762.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#45/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??31804.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31841.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??31878.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??31903.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#49/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+241m??31931.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31981.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??32005.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#52%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??32059.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#53/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??32120.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#54%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??32155.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#55/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??32255.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#56/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??32312.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#57/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??32316.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#58/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??32365.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??32445.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#60/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??32481.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??32500.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#62/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??32542.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#63/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+5-??32545.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site