Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Other way to chennai via KPD

12141/Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MAS daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (20:19)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1385 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 58m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+242m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+162m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2019:25+3110m??1189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+475m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:482m??1373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:55+1:3910m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2503:00+1:262m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+4304:20+475m??2601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2505:25+272m??2640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1006:10+1:142m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1206:50+1:122m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1808:40+1:2515m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3509:10+1:352m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3809:55+1:382m??2907.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3510:25+1:442m??2935.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:402m??2975.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:4011:45+1:412m??21014.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:4412:20+1:442m??21055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4612:40+1:462m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4613:10+1:462m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:2214:35+1:2010m??21140.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21150.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1815:55+1:182m??21192.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1716:30+1:172m??21222.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+492m??21255.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+282m??21255.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+332m??21280.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+372m??21316.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+3721:45+372m??21379.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25+19-??21385.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site