Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar - Cuttack

12143/Σ Visakhapatnam- Dhanbad Bhojudih Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 30 2012 (8:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 975 km  1 xfers
#1. 22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha (weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Digha (weekly) SF Express/22874
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+4??10.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+918:55+95m??161.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#3/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50-420:52+62m??1204.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+222:03+385m??1278.06026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:27147.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-300:45+5715m??2425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+601:10+85m??2444.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+501:50+335m??2472.07728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:46+1202:47+111m??2544.04337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+903:50+122m??2588.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:35+2004:37+242m??2650.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:11+2605:12+271m??2697.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2406:20+2310m??2766.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+209:32+15m??2766.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-210:14+02m??2790.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#15/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+910:30+101m??2814.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1010:40+111m??2825.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1110:51+121m??2837.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1311:10+151m??2862.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:35+152m??2892.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+812:25+95m??2945.066192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  12:46+1212:47+131m??2968.021160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#22%==%BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+7-??2975.0-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site