Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Bhojudih (Dhanbad Dt)

12144/Σ Visakhapatnam- Bokaro Steel City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 30 2012 (8:42AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 19h 40m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+318:55+35m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+319:49+32m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+320:52+72m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+921:17+92m??1235.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1300:40+215m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05-101:10+25m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+501:45+105m??2472.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:37+3102:39+312m??2544.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+703:50+82m??2588.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2304:36+232m??2650.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2506:20+2810m??2766.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 19h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:200.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??3766.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  02:18-02:23-5m??3790.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#17/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??3814.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??3825.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??3837.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??3850.06777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??3862.04575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??3867.06765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??3876.04376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:13-5m??3892.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#25/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??3906.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/JPHJhantipahari  04:33-04:34-1m??3915.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/SRJMSirjam  04:43-04:44-1m??3924.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??3931.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m??3937.031179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#30/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+550m??3945.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+906:15+101m??3952.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1306:23+131m??3960.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+141m??3968.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m??3975.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:54+131m??3981.062158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1407:01+151m??3987.043187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#37/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1207:18+122m??3998.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#38/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+507:40+61m??31006.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#39/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+192m??31013.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#40/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+121m??31022.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-2-??31029.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site