Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela- Hatia

12145/Σ Visakhapatnam- Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 30 2012 (08:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 20h 15m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+6??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+3518:08+352m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+105m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+519:49+62m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1420:52+142m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1621:17+172m??1235.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1722:00+165m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-500:40+315m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+001:10+35m??2444.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 20h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+115m??2444.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??2472.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#12/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3922:52+392m??2529.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5923:55+1:0520m??2581.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#14/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+472m??3600.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5801:30+582m??3639.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:152m??3685.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??3754.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#18%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3504:20+3720m??3756.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??3758.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#20%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??3779.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3305:40+385m??3805.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3906:02+401m??3826.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m??3841.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3606:37+361m??3858.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3406:57+351m??3876.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:45+2815m??3906.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??3913.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#28/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??3937.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4408:35+461m??3943.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+461m??3978.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4609:48+471m??31011.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4610:08+471m??31031.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#33/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+20-??31073.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site