Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela- Hatia

12145/Σ Visakhapatnam- Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 30 2012 (08:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 20h 15m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+5??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+3518:08+352m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1618:55+155m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1019:49+112m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+172m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2021:17+212m??1235.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1822:00+165m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-300:40+215m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+401:10+55m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 20h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+165m??2472.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#12/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3622:52+362m??2530.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5423:55+5820m??2582.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#14/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3500:55+422m??3600.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5301:30+532m??3639.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1302:10+1:152m??3685.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??3755.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#18%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3804:20+4120m??3757.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??3758.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#20%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+452m??3779.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3505:40+435m??3805.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:02+441m??3826.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m??3842.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+411m??3858.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3806:57+381m??3877.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3707:45+3315m??3906.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??3913.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#28/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3208:23+331m??3937.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4608:35+471m??3944.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#30/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??3978.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4409:48+461m??31011.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??31031.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#33/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+22-??31073.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site