Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- Kiul - Patna. **** Shalimar is 11 km from Kolkata Chitpur.****

12146/Σ Visakhapatnam- Patna Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 30 2012 (09:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2684 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+618:55+55m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+219:49+42m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+102m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1621:17+162m??1235.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+105m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-800:40+015m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+001:10+15m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+601:45+65m??2472.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:37+2602:39+252m??2544.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48-203:50+02m??2588.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+1604:36+162m??2650.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1806:20+1510m??2766.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2874.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+4-??2878.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??3878.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+510:40+75m??31083.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+142m??31193.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+1813:17+195m??31238.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+3813:56+402m??31291.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:3816:15+1:4110m??31414.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+1:5519:47+1:5915m??31626.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:40+2:2710m??31644.05182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30283.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+3:0802:25+3:0715m??41927.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+3:0506:20+3:075m??42162.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3:1008:15+3:1010m??42252.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3:5911:30+4:0310m??42445.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:2013:00+4:2210m??42526.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+4:2713:43+4:272m??42580.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5148.0
#31/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  14:34+4:3314:36+4:342m??42628.040277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#32/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  15:29+4:1615:30+4:171m??42664.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#33/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  16:00+4:12-??42684.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site