Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar

12147/Σ Visakhapatnam- Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 30 2012 (09:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+019:49+32m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+520:52+62m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+921:17+92m??1235.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+45m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1300:40+215m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05-201:10+15m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1923:50+2:205m??2472.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2900:44+2:292m??3544.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??3588.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2502:35+2:245m??3650.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1604:40+2:1725m??3766.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#16/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??3865.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3206:45+2:2910m??3902.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#18/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3107:42+2:312m??3936.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:25+2:432m??3990.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3609:35+2:365m??31051.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??31066.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??31084.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??31102.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??31129.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2512:22+2:245m??31177.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:02+2:272m??31221.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??31254.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:2014:52+2:121m??31322.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??31339.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??31356.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:201m??31404.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2615m??31458.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3718:02+2:382m??31491.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3318:26+2:342m??31522.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+3:3019:50+3:3210m??31611.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:0720:58+3:592m??31728.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+3:4822:10+3:395m??31806.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4:2803:32+4:282m??42221.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+4:19-??42246.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site