Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar

12147/Σ Visakhapatnam- Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 30 2012 (09:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50-??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??1235.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:40-15m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??2472.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42-00:44-2m??3544.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??3588.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??3650.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#15%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15-04:40-25m??3766.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#16/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??3865.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35-06:45-10m??3902.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#18/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??3937.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??3991.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??31051.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??31067.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??31084.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??31102.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??31129.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??31178.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??31221.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??31254.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??31322.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??31339.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:24-1m??31357.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??31404.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??31459.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??31491.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??31522.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??31611.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54-20:56-2m??31728.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??31806.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??42221.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30--??42246.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site