Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate DAILY chain in the regular route itself with transfer at NAGPUR for which sufficient time is provided ... ---> Travel time is very much comparable with direct trains even though it involves an idle time of 3 hours ...

12149/Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-KOLKATA HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 30 2012 (10:24)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+7??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:55+1822:00+155m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2122:30+245m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+295m??2441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+0-??2833.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#7/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2895.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2914.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??2963.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??21068.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??21098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21141.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??21252.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??21305.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21384.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??21444.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+442m??21456.073 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:30+1:0015m??21557.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??21658.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:45+1:0010m??21721.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:125m??31856.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+53-??31971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site