Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate DAILY chain in the regular route itself with transfer at NAGPUR for which sufficient time is provided ... ---> Travel time is very much comparable with direct trains even though it involves an idle time of 3 hours ...

12149/Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-KOLKATA HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 30 2012 (10:24AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:30+255m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+285m??2443.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+0-??2835.0- CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-810:20+210m??2835.085 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#6/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2897.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2916.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??2965.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+162m??21070.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+914:10+115m??21100.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21143.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??21254.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+242m??21307.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4118:27+412m??21386.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3119:24+312m??21446.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+282m??21458.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4521:30+4415m??21559.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4422:52+445m??21660.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4123:45+4010m??21722.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+4301:47+435m??31858.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+27-??31973.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site