Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is from RMM to BSP not for HWH...enough buffer at NGP..convinient timings in all Xfer...

12152/Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 30 2012 (15:38)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1761 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+423:55+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+171m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+165m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1502:25+145m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1602:57+191m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+104:15+225m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+452m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5605:35+582m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3006:40+352m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+401m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+432m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+510m??2507.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+72m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-713:00+220m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-115:52+52m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+2116:18+221m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+241m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3318:58+331m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+415m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+523:45+115m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2101:06+221m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2502:11+271m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+104:20+510m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+704:39+81m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1706:13+181m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:35+707:45+1010m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??31761.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??31823.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??31842.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??31891.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??31996.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??32026.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??32069.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??32180.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#39/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??32233.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??32312.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#41/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??32372.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#42/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+442m??32384.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#43/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:30+1:0015m??32485.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??32586.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:45+1:0010m??32649.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:125m??42784.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+53-??42899.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site