Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via NGP.this is specillay from Bilaspur to RMM ,not from HWH...

12153/Σ Bilaspur-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 30 2012 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 3732 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:40 +5 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+32110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m11115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1523:52+155m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1400:52+157m02313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:25+1715m32414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+145m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+212m02527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m22587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m02621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:34+422m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m22667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2207:25+2215m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m12766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m02830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m12873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2710:28+272m02904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+382m02935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m021008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m021058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3512:51+352m021076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2414:20+2710m021138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 16m
273 intermediate stations00:50833.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5410m341971.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0616:21+1:062m042047.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0018:00+1:012m142166.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3219:10+3710m042179.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+532m242249.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1120:50+1:112m242321.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5123:12+542m142423.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2403:00+2910m052630.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m052662.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:53+492m352769.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2306:29+232m352886.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+122m252924.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#34/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1510:50+1815m653066.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+292m653122.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m453225.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#37|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3814:08+382m153271.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4514:35+452m153310.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m153327.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#40|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3815:25+392m153347.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#41|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3916:05+392m153378.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#42|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+4616:40+472m353418.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+355m653467.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#44|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+5618:55+1:022m253520.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#45|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1220:35+215m353557.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#46|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m153562.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#47|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+182m053598.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+205m253618.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#49|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+3722:15+372m053642.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#50|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+4522:45+452m053678.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-5-263732.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site