Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via NGP.this is specillay from Bilaspur to RMM ,not from HWH...

12153/Σ Bilaspur-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 30 2012 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2898 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1137 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+422:00+55m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+165m??1250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1800:52+187m??2313.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2402:25+2015m??2414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+165m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+285m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2215m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3010:28+302m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:51+362m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m??21137.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:20+1:1310m??21137.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2416:21+1:262m??21213.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:3218:00+1:322m??21332.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5719:10+5910m??21345.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:1520:00+1:142m??21415.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3020:50+1:292m??21487.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:12+1:042m??21589.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3703:00+4410m??31796.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5703:28+572m??31828.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:1104:53+1:112m??31935.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+3406:29+342m??32052.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+3207:55+322m??32090.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#34/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+3710:50+4115m??32232.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+472m??32288.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4913:15+525m??32391.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#37|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5914:08+592m??32437.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0614:35+1:062m??32476.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0514:55+1:062m??32493.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#40|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+582m??32513.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#41|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:062m??32544.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#42|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:132m??32584.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5618:05+1:015m??32633.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#44|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:2118:55+1:232m??32686.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#45|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+355m??32723.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#46|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32728.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#47|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+312m??32764.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+345m??32784.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#49|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+472m??32808.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#50|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??32844.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+32-??42898.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site