Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND COST EFFECTIVE

12154/Σ NZM TO ET TO JBP FAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12121 Ashish tiwari  Dec 30 2012 (4:08PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 54m Distance: 1032 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+37??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+522m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+2:1003:15+2:1410m??2787.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+2:3104:25+2:302m??2854.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+2:4304:50+2:432m??2904.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+2:4105:12+2:412m??2932.059365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:3905:30+2:382m??2948.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+2:3506:00+2:352m??2979.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#14%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+2:1606:55+2:162m??21029.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#15%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+2:05-??21032.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site