Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

12155/Σ Garibnuma Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Dec 30 2012 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+811:37+92m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1112:12+121m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+245m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3213:55+325m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+1920m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-416:15+425m??1456.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36126.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+1117:53+112m??1582.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+95m??1603.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#12/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+018:48+02m??1646.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+319:32+32m??1677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+1120:26+112m??1750.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1121:25+115m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+1522:50+1220m??1881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+1223:22+132m??1898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#18/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+221m??1914.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+3001:10+311m??21031.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+342m??21081.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+2403:35+271m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+1205:20+1810m??21231.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2706:25+2615m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+3507:16+371m??21308.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#25%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:31+281m??21383.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#26%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+2508:59+251m??21407.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#27%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+2710:06+291m??21478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#28%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+511:25+85m??21520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+2812:45+325m??21596.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+452m??21708.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+815:55+95m??21742.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+561m??21832.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+3919:30+391m??21916.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+11-??21929.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site