Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Samalkot Gorakhpur Chain Via Vijayawada.

12159/Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 30 2012 (5:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
S TW   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+162m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1218:33+112m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+125m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1222:35+1320m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1423:33+151m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:17+251m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+451m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+441m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+481m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m??2794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??2794.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??2894.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??21002.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+441m??21103.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4810:37+481m??21117.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+451m??21136.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+461m??21175.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+1610m??21245.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??21259.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??21344.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+141m??21377.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??21453.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+411m??21558.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+422m??21621.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:35+551m??21644.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5820:15+582m??21680.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??21751.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??31843.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??32044.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+5112m??32134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:132m??32248.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#41%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3106:35+1:322m??32296.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m??32355.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4808:44+1:482m??32372.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0410:05+2:0420m??32427.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#45/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2710:32+2:291m??32438.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3811:05+2:382m??32462.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#47/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??32552.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#48/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??32580.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:155m??32640.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1414:08+3:142m??32670.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#51/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:29-??32704.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site