Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Route

12166/Σ fastest Alternate Chain between Vijayawada-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Har har mahadev*^~  Dec 30 2012 (7:13PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 1293 km  1 xfers
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 931 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??10.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2311:20+261m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4011:42+402m??1100.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+331m??1123.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3612:32+361m??1148.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+3013:32+312m??1208.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  13:50+3113:52+312m??1218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+816:40+2015m??1350.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1354.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+211m??1373.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1917:55+191m??1393.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2918:20+295m??1422.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3719:15+391m??1482.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+221m??1513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1720:40+191m??1551.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#16|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1821:20+191m??1594.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:55+201m??1627.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1400:15+110m??2690.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+201m??2720.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1501:30+4110m??2754.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:55+441m??2781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??2796.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3702:45+371m??2824.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3203:27+322m??2868.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+105m??2931.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:55-806:00+15m??2931.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-807:55+75m??21043.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+1008:55+105m??21116.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:32132.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27+2411:30+223m??21248.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:47+2011:50+193m??21268.03611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#31/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  12:30+16-??21293.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site