Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

1217/Σ Jodhpur manmad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 09 2012 (21:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+3615:29+355m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4316:08+433m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  16:37+4816:39+482m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+918:32+112m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1219:35+1510m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+3119:44+322m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2321:40+2910m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4223:00+4210m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3601:14+362m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+302:50+1025m??2775.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+204:00+510m??2831.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+105:20+32m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+505:55+52m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+007:10+125m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+1:055m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:0908:27+1:092m??21020.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:0810:00+1:185m??21106.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:3610:43+1:352m??21167.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:2510:59+1:252m??21182.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5713:05+595m??21289.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+5914:00+592m??21358.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1114:50+1:1310m??21413.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1415:20+1:172m??21437.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:2417:20+1:273m??21597.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2118:25+1:232m??21670.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+4319:55+582m??21721.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:3321:35+1:313m??21802.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+5521:55+562m??21817.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:37-??21834.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.