Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

1217/Σ Jodhpur manmad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 09 2012 (21:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2315:29+245m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3216:08+313m??1147.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+3516:39+352m??1191.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1118:32+152m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:35+1510m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2219:44+232m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2421:40+3210m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4610m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3501:14+352m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1602:50+2525m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+1610m??2831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+805:20+92m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+905:55+82m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+265m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+2:1308:15+2:135m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+2:3108:27+2:362m??21020.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+2:4010:00+2:435m??21106.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+2:5910:43+2:582m??21167.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+2:3810:59+2:382m??21182.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2:2213:05+2:215m??21289.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m??21358.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:3114:50+2:3410m??21413.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3115:20+2:312m??21437.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2:3817:20+2:393m??21597.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2:2918:25+2:322m??21670.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+1:5919:55+2:142m??21720.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+2:4021:35+2:383m??21802.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1:0321:55+1:042m??21822.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:41-??21839.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site