Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Vasai Road- Nagarcoil Via Madurai Weekly

12171/Σ Mumbai Vasai Road- Nagarcoil Via Madurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (10:57)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 51h 30m Distance: 2551 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1100:25+162m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+272m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+492m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+482m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:25+85m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-808:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+72m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1710m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:17+172m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+152m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+319:45+63m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m??21124.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:53+353m??31499.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+606:00+85m??31536.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4807:20+502m??31644.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3309:50+4410m??31765.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+413:05+45m??31867.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#29%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  14:18+2014:20+212m??31946.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5116:05+552m??32030.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2716:25+1:275m??32045.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3618:30+3220m??32102.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1922:35+283m??32291.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+3000:05+1:0110m??32350.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0401:00+1:043m??42415.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1902:20+1:205m??42489.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:1803:30+1:225m??42551.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:20+415m??42551.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+4404:40+471m??42568.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4705:05+502m??42594.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+5405:30+551m??42621.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+5505:50+581m??42643.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+5706:15+581m??42665.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5806:30+581m??42679.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1410m??42708.07144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+2408:25+261m??42736.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+3008:35+321m??42750.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+3508:45+351m??42758.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3708:55+381m??42769.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45+609:55+1910m??42782.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+2110:16+221m??42800.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+281m??42815.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+2610:46+301m??42823.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+3111:00+321m??42835.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+9-??42853.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.