Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Vasai Road- Nagarcoil Via Madurai Weekly

12171/Σ Mumbai Vasai Road- Nagarcoil Via Madurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (10:57AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 51h 30m Distance: 2562 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+9??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1900:25+252m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+262m??2113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+292m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+292m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1005:25+35m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-908:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+220m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+62m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+1010m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:17+22m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-914:35+010m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+715:28+92m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1115:53+112m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+103m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+112m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+215m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3310m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:53+323m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+65m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+292m??31643.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+272m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1909:50+3010m??31765.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:05+55m??31866.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  14:18+1914:20+202m??31957.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:072m??32041.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4116:25+1:435m??32056.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4918:30+3820m??32112.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02190.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1822:35+223m??32302.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+700:05+3610m??32361.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3301:00+353m??42426.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+365m??42500.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2903:30+365m??42562.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:20+285m??42562.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+381m??42579.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+392m??42605.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+401m??42632.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+421m??42654.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+441m??42676.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4406:30+471m??42690.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#45/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+510m??42719.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+191m??42748.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+241m??42762.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??42770.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2908:55+291m??42780.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-409:55+810m??42793.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??42811.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??42826.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??42834.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??42847.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#55/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??42864.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site