Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT to Nagercoil NCJ Weekly Exp via Bangalore city

12172/Σ Mumbai LTT to Nagercoil NCJ Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (11:54AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16537/Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 15 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+722:55+72m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+215m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m??2356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+302m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+85m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+292m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+342m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  12:48+3812:50+382m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+382m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m??2966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express/16537
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#27/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:05-??21134.054906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??31206.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31298.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2767.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??31365.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??31424.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??31489.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??31563.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??31625.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??31669.052107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??31717.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31754.05070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m??31783.07541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??31825.02996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#40/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00--??31856.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site