Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MumbaiCST to NCJ Daily via Chennai Egmore

12174/Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (12:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2072 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+914:15+83m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+814:40+72m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+172m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1815:45+222m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1310m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+245m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+532m??1373.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+412m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+902:25+165m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+392m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+412m??2709.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+462m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3506:30+4415m??2831.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+542m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5907:36+592m??2907.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??2935.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??2959.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5109:05+512m??2975.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+512m??2991.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+382m??21014.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/NRE•Nandalur (3 PFs)•  10:43+3910:45+392m??21055.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4011:00+392m??21065.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4511:30+452m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1712:55+2410m??21140.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??21163.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+232m??21194.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??21208.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+272m??21271.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+10-??21277.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+1??21277.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+420:20+51m??21302.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??21332.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+151m??21357.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+171m??21368.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#42/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1521:45+151m??21398.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+175m??21435.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2323:10+232m??21490.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+285m??31614.06385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+475m??31708.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4903:10+491m??31730.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+295m??31770.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+381m??31788.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+392m??31814.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+391m??31840.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+3905:50+401m??31862.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#53%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+3906:15+411m??31884.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4006:30+421m??31898.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#55%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+710m??31927.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+191m??31956.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+231m??31970.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??31978.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2708:55+271m??31988.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-609:55+810m??32001.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1110:16+121m??32019.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+181m??32034.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#63/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+211m??32043.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+241m??32055.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#65/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+0-??32072.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site