Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Chain.

12176/Σ Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (13:44)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+332m??2130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m??2289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2504:35+244m??2355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+2-??2359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-108:15+820m??2359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1308:27+132m??2363.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2408:58+272m??2386.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4510:15+442m??2469.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+145m??2549.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+713:12+92m??2582.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#15%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1714:25+225m??2650.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+215:50+75m??2700.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#17%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+215m??2765.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#18!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2817:32+321m??2793.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#19|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+345m??2850.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#20|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4720:45+455m??2944.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#21!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-2000:10+1520m??21042.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#22!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+481m??31079.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-203:10+210m??31151.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5604:11+1:151m??31230.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5206:35+1:0010m??31338.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:50+473m??31422.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+402m??31490.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+3310:45+3215m??31510.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#29/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+15-??31526.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site