Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Chain.

12176/Σ Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (1:44PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+322m??2130.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??2289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+1904:35+174m??2354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10-4-??2359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-108:15+920m??2359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1408:27+142m??2363.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+302m??2386.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0310:15+1:042m??2469.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:25+175m??2549.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+713:12+82m??2582.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#15%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+275m??2650.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+155m??2700.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#17%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+2217:00+285m??2765.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#18!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3617:32+411m??2793.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#19|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3119:00+315m??2850.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#20|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4320:45+405m??2944.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#21!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1000:10+1520m??21042.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#22!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4200:30+421m??31079.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+203:10+510m??31151.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4004:11+1:031m??31230.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0710m??31338.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3208:50+323m??31422.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+262m??31490.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+2110:45+2715m??31510.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#29/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+8-??31526.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site