Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

12177/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (13:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+211m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+251m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3215:15+321m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+391m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+261m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??1198.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+112m??1214.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1289.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+321m??1315.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3519:00+351m??1335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3519:15+382m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+019:25+01m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+382m??1354.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+19-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1364.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??1429.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+291m??2499.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+275m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m??2570.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??2685.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2698.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:09+271m??2721.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2754.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#30|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1610m??2829.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2407:00+242m??2849.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+252m??2919.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+295m??2971.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-412:45+65m??21108.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+813:00+93m??21115.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1314:00+161m??21183.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:05+173m??21242.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#38/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-818:50+1210m??21388.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+101m??21451.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??21479.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+223m??21525.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#42/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??21540.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#43/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??21567.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+202m??31688.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:18+191m??31714.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+410m??31783.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+803:46+101m??31842.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1310m??31913.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:32+172m??31949.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+162m??31967.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1807:05+3310m??32013.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#52%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+212m??32082.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-710:56+31m??32147.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#54!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2415m??32199.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#55|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3312:39+342m??32243.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#56!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+432m??32298.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#57|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4414:32+472m??32365.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#58!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+5014:53+502m??32386.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#59!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  16:14+4016:16+392m??32452.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#60!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+17-??32504.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site