Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

12177/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (13:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+202m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+241m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3115:15+321m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+401m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2816:25+291m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+301m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3917:40+391m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3318:15+332m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+271m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+332m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+3319:25+331m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+342m??1355.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+19-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+521:50+420m??1359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??1364.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??1429.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1800:06+191m??2499.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+185m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+152m??2570.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2685.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??2698.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+171m??2721.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2754.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1710m??2829.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+252m??2849.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2608:25+262m??2919.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+325m??2971.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-212:45+85m??21108.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m??21115.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+221m??21183.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2315:05+243m??21242.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+810m??21387.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+820:00+111m??21451.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??21479.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+303m??21525.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#42/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??21540.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#43/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+185m??21567.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2600:52+262m??31688.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2501:18+291m??31714.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+602:55+710m??31783.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+903:46+121m??31842.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1505:02+1610m??31912.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1905:32+192m??31948.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1805:49+182m??31967.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2510m??32012.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0770.0
#52!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1509:14+202m??32082.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-310:56+41m??32147.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2311:55+2015m??32199.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#55%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:39+322m??32243.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#56!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+4313:30+432m??32298.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#57!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4014:32+422m??32365.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#58%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+472m??32386.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#59!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3816:16+372m??32452.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#60!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+11-??32504.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site