Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity between the Chennai and the Mysore via Bangalore.

1218/Σ Green City to City of Sandalwood via Garden City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (9:24PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+252m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+311m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+142m??1214.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3120:45+312m??1345.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+252m??1354.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:35+13-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+17??1359.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#15/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2700:12+271m??2366.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??2371.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3000:32+301m??2382.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:41+312m??2389.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+311m??2403.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??2415.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3001:18+311m??2422.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2433.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+382m??2442.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+252m??2452.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+2902:20+291m??2460.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+3202:30+331m??2469.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#27%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+271m??2478.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#28!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+242m??2482.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1403:20+161m??2489.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00-3-??2497.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site