Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Jammu TAWI Supper Fast Chain

12180/Σ Chennai to Jammu TAWI SF Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of KovilpattiCVP  Dec 31 2012 (2:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3999 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2494 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 43m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00-110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m01104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m51145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-15:45-30m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m21496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m11651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m101790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:33-1m121171.048184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:12-07:13-1m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m121449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m221640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m121676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m021747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m121814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m121908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m521992.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m222082.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m322181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m032351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m232431.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m232494.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 17m
99 intermediate stations05:12208.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:32-10:47-15m042702.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25-11:40-15m442720.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#35/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m242765.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#36!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47-13:53-6m242848.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21-14:23-2m142883.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#38!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m142915.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m242943.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20-17:35-15m543021.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#41/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50-20:53-3m243256.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m343347.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#43/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m053540.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m253621.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33-05:43-10m453735.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35-06:38-3m153787.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m253899.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30--153999.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site