Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Jammu TAWI Supper Fast Chain

12180/Σ Chennai to Jammu TAWI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (14:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 43m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+45??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5609:23+562m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+582m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5710:38+562m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+532m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+562m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3915:45+4430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+572m??1497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:162m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2019:54+1:211m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:06+1:301m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:171m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:33+1:161m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:10+1:1710m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0705:30+1:081m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:12+1:0807:13+1:101m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:30+1:3210m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:09+1:381m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3811:41+1:401m??21641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3312:24+1:332m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+5514:45+1:0310m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:5016:42+1:502m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3718:20+1:4210m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:5619:35+1:575m??22083.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:5820:34+1:582m??22146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:5221:25+1:5210m??22181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:20+1:4610m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4203:15+1:462m??32432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:3905:20+1:4210m??32495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 5h 37m
0 intermediate stations05:120.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:32+1:5810:47+2:0415m??32495.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:4211:40+2:4515m??32513.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:28+3:0812:30+3:082m??32558.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#37%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:4013:53+2:446m??32641.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:5514:23+2:572m??32676.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+3:1414:49+3:151m??32708.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+3:1715:19+3:202m??32736.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+3:4317:35+3:4515m??32814.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#42/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+4:3220:53+4:343m??33049.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#43/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:0922:35+4:1010m??33140.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:1001:45+4:3610m??43333.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4:1403:25+4:3810m??43414.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:2905:43+5:0410m??43528.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:2006:38+4:153m??43580.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:5208:30+4:475m??43692.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+3:17-??43792.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site