Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Jammu TAWI Supper Fast Chain

12180/Σ Chennai to Jammu TAWI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (14:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 43m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+62m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1510:38+152m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+911:30+122m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+630m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+132m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3319:54+341m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:06+371m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3903:33+401m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1410m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+171m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:12+1707:13+201m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2908:30+3110m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2910:09+311m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3911:41+421m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4312:24+432m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-414:45+1110m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3215:40+322m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+432m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4718:20+5310m??21993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1019:35+1:115m??22084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:0820:34+1:082m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+5921:25+1:0010m??22182.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:20+5310m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+5203:15+542m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+3810m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 5h 37m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+2:0110:47+2:0020m??32496.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:0511:40+2:2315m??32514.05282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1012:33+2:322m??32559.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#37%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:3313:53+2:586m??32642.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:4914:23+3:032m??32677.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+3:0414:49+3:181m??32709.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+3:1315:19+3:212m??32737.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+3:4317:35+3:4415m??32815.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15236.0
#42/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+4:2820:53+4:293m??33051.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#43/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:4522:35+4:4510m??33141.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:5501:45+4:5710m??43334.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+5:0903:25+5:0710m??43415.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+5:0705:43+5:1510m??43529.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+5:2006:38+5:223m??43581.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+5:1008:30+5:095m??43693.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+4:44-??43792.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site