Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore Jammu Tawi Weekly chain

12183/Σ Chennai Egmore Jammu Tawi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (15:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 3716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1392 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1371 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 9
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2:14910.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1112:01+2:131m11297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:1014:35+2:2215m101436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3317:35+2:345m21644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:2021:55+2:0410m01887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:55+2:0910m121095.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:5206:10+2:3110m021392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 6m
234 intermediate stations01:00953.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+807:15+145m242345.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2007:35+202m142363.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m342431.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m042437.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m142490.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m242530.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m242576.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m042610.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m342638.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0113:00+1:022m242703.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0513:47+1:0710m042729.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m242754.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3014:33+1:302m242784.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3615:20+1:365m242826.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5615:47+1:562m242865.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+2:0616:24+2:062m142892.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:2517:12+2:295m342944.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:292m142948.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4818:05+2:485m342998.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4919:53+2:492m243111.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4820:28+2:482m243132.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4721:20+2:4820m043139.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+3:0421:35+3:042m143143.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:1121:58+3:112m243167.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0722:13+3:082m243184.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1922:29+3:202m243200.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:1422:43+3:142m243212.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:1323:02+3:132m343229.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:2023:18+3:222m243246.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2023:35+3:212m243263.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:2023:50+3:202m143276.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:12+3:132m153297.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:45+2:5410m353338.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+3:0101:59+3:022m353346.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3:0602:16+3:072m153366.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:1002:36+3:112m153392.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m153410.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:3003:52+3:499m353452.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+4:0204:21+4:022m253488.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:5704:50+3:595m153504.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#48/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0305:33+4:032m153547.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:50+3:572m253562.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+4:0706:10+4:082m253577.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:4707:10+3:475m253617.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:5907:40+3:592m153640.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#53%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:5808:28+3:582m253684.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:5708:43+3:562m153695.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+3:12-153716.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site