Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore Jammu Tawi Weekly chain

12183/Σ Chennai Egmore Jammu Tawi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (15:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 2764 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1371 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+810:30+102m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+712:01+91m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+114:35+415m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2100:55+2310m??21095.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-106:10+1310m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+195m??21393.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2407:35+242m??21411.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+362m??21479.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+295m??21485.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m??21538.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+432m??21578.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2811:20+295m??21624.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+422m??21658.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??21686.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5313:00+532m??21751.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4813:47+4910m??21777.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0014:10+1:012m??21802.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m??21832.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0515:20+1:045m??21874.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0815:47+1:082m??21913.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0216:24+1:062m??21940.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:135m??21992.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1717:22+1:162m??21996.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:225m??22046.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0519:53+1:052m??22159.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0220:28+1:022m??22180.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5821:20+1:0120m??22187.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1221:35+1:122m??22191.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2121:58+1:212m??22215.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2322:13+1:242m??22232.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2422:29+1:252m??22248.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2522:43+1:272m??22260.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:02+1:232m??22277.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2523:18+1:272m??22294.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2523:35+1:252m??22311.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2423:50+1:242m??22324.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2200:12+1:232m??32345.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:0101:45+1:0010m??32387.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0101:59+1:012m??32394.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0202:16+1:022m??32414.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5602:38+562m??32440.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5802:55+582m??32458.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2403:52+1:379m??32500.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:5304:21+1:532m??32536.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4604:50+1:495m??32552.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#49%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??32595.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:522m??32610.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:512m??32625.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??32665.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m??32688.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3908:28+1:382m??32731.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3408:43+1:332m??32743.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+37-??32764.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site