Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

12184/Σ Nagpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 31 2012 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1304 km  2 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#3. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


2 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+4??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1214:35+131m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:14+161m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1110m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+417:15+55m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3918:02+392m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4618:49+462m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  19:18+3819:23+375m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+3919:44+392m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4220:03+412m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+402m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2822:05+2725m??1413.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+3822:50+391m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4123:10+431m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+441m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+3700:22+381m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+4201:20+3735m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3401:47+371m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3602:31+371m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2304:15+315m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶07:05+707:15+1210m??2710.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+422m??2777.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:40+4808:42+482m??2827.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+482m??2855.0119365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:18+5809:20+582m??2871.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:48+5309:50+522m??2902.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+522m??2952.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+26-??2955.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??2955.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2315:46+252m??2993.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+385m??21044.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#38/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+452m??21047.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#39!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+302m??21094.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+352m??21106.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+402m??21124.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#42!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??21155.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#43!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??21208.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??21228.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#45!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m??21248.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#46!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+442m??21284.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#47!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+3-??21304.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site