Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

12184/Σ Nagpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 31 2012 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1305 km  2 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 711 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


2 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+131m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+152m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:14+171m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+181m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:20+1210m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+517:15+75m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2617:38+262m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3718:02+372m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4718:49+472m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3819:23+375m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TRO•Tirora (3 PFs)•  19:42+4119:44+412m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4020:03+422m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+372m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+372m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2822:05+2625m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4422:50+461m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5023:10+511m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5023:30+541m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4400:22+451m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4501:20+3335m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3301:47+361m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3402:31+351m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+295m??2711.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:40+208:55+915m??2711.088329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  09:41+4409:43+452m??2778.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  10:16+5210:18+522m??2828.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  10:36+5810:38+1:032m??2856.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1110:53+1:122m??2872.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1611:19+1:162m??2903.096372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  11:50+1:2011:52+1:192m??2953.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+39-??2956.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+11??2956.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:30+2315:31+241m??2973.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:46+322m??2994.078388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#38%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+3316:30+465m??21045.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#39/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+562m??21048.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#40!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+442m??21095.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4918:00+492m??21107.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+532m??21125.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+5018:50+502m??21156.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#44!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+542m??21209.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+532m??21229.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#46!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+562m??21249.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#47!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+1:002m??21285.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#48!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+11-??21305.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site