Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

12184/Σ Nagpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 31 2012 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1305 km  2 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 711 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


2 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+914:35+101m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+122m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13+1315:14+141m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1415:25+151m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1310m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+316:42+32m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1217:15+125m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2917:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+412m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4718:36+472m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4918:49+492m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4019:23+395m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TRO•Tirora (3 PFs)•  19:42+4419:44+442m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4320:03+432m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+512m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3522:05+3525m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+5122:50+521m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5823:10+591m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5823:30+1:001m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+5100:22+521m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+5101:20+4535m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+4101:47+441m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:31+411m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2404:15+335m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶06:45+207:00+1115m??2711.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+202m??2778.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:28+232m??2828.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:47+2608:49+272m??2856.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:02+2709:04+272m??2872.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+272m??2903.087372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??2953.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+20-??2956.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??2956.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+1015:47+121m??2973.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1916:02+192m??2994.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#38%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+305m??21045.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#39!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+212m??21095.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+2018:24+202m??21107.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+2118:42+212m??21125.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+212m??21156.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#43!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+2619:56+262m??21209.074359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:14+262m??21229.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#45!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+3020:42+302m??21249.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#46!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+352m??21285.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#47!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+11-??21305.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.