Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

12184/Σ Nagpur-singrauli ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 31 2012 (4:56PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1304 km  2 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#3. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+814:35+81m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+915:00+102m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:14+111m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1215:25+121m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+710m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+1717:38+182m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:02+242m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+2918:36+292m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+3018:49+302m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  19:18+2119:23+215m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+2619:44+262m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+2620:03+262m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+1022:05+1025m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+261m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+2923:10+311m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+3023:30+341m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:22+321m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+3601:20+2435m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+2001:47+251m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+2402:31+261m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+604:15+155m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶07:05+107:15+810m??2710.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:08+2108:10+202m??2777.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:40+2608:42+262m??2827.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)09:08+2109:10+212m??2855.0119365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+242m??2871.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??2902.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+142m??2952.010397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+8-??2955.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+6??2955.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:46+222m??2993.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+325m??21044.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#38%--%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4216:50+452m??21047.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#39!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+2717:50+272m??21094.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??21106.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??21124.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#42!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+352m??21155.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#43!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??21208.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+452m??21228.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#45!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+422m??21248.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#46!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+392m??21284.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#47!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+6-??21304.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site