Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Okha Chain.

12185/Σ Chennai Okha Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (18:45)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+5??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2215m??1452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m??1452.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1218:02+1:131m??1504.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2118:40+1:1310m??1545.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??1574.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+395m??1681.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2922:30+361m??1718.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5810m??2831.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+5910m??21093.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:10+1:051m??21157.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0507:50+1:033m??21231.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+5409:10+5510m??21273.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0810:43+1:082m??21394.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0711:08+1:092m??21420.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:20+1:0810m??21489.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:03+1:282m??21548.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3014:13+1:3110m??21619.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2414:44+1:232m??21654.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2115:01+1:202m??21673.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:30+1:2020m??21719.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1917:35+1:192m??21784.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1020:55+1:125m??21965.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:2321:57+1:352m??22041.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3522:14+1:392m??22050.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#33|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3723:18+1:402m??22104.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4000:36+1:422m??32188.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#35|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+23-??32217.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site