Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sealdah Jammu Tawi Fast Chain.

12187/Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (7:02PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 9
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0910.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
74 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+221:56+55m01266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2002:32+2310m02670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:4106:25+1:455m721017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:00-921457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+31621457.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m221477.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m121483.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m121495.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m121505.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m221525.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m221529.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#13/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m121558.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m221580.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m221604.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4920:10+5010m321638.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m021669.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0220:46+1:022m221674.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5810m621719.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:012m321727.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m121747.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#22/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m121773.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m121791.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#24/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1523:43+1:132m121826.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:10+1:238m231833.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3200:41+1:322m231869.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:245m131885.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#28/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:3301:57+1:352m231943.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3702:16+1:382m231958.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2603:10+1:255m231998.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2703:40+1:272m132021.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:232m232055.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:2104:28+1:202m232065.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+51-332097.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site