Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sealdah Jammu Tawi Fast Chain.

12187/Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (19:02)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+1821:56+175m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05+3000:12+257m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:10206.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3602:32+3610m??2671.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:28+1:128m??21018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:07-??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??21458.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??21478.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+102m??21484.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??21496.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??21506.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??21526.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:39+282m??21530.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#14/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+242m??21559.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2418:41+252m??21581.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??21605.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2810m??21639.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??21670.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??21675.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3121:45+2810m??21720.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??21728.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??21748.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??21774.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??21792.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#25/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??21827.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4100:10+458m??31834.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:41+532m??31870.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4801:10+485m??31886.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5301:57+532m??31944.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+522m??31959.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4103:10+415m??31999.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??32022.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#33/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+402m??32056.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3804:28+382m??32066.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#35/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+16-??32098.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.