Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Nagercoil Chain.

12188/Σ Bangalore Nagercoil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (7:57PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 56317/Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+717:12+72m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+122m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+191m??1104.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+72m??1146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:15+183m??1259.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+185m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+222m??1369.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??2419.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+135m??2475.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1303:00+153m??2550.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+272m??2605.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+215m??2624.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3404:59+351m??2658.01119mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#16/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  05:12+4605:14+502m??2682.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5605:24+1:031m??2694.0717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1005:40+1:111m??2712.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5106:20+512m??2725.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+365m??2766.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  09:00+8-??2824.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -13:10+8??2824.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  13:16+113:17+11m??2829.04720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  13:20+1413:25+155m??2831.05013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+251m??2839.08528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??2844.02751mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:49+2613:50+341m??2848.05125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??2851.07020mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:57+013:58+01m??2854.07748mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  14:03+3514:04+371m??2861.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  14:08+014:09+01m??2866.01637mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#32/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  14:20+3814:21+461m??2869.09623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#33/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  14:25+1714:26+171m??2875.01250mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:429.0
#34/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  15:08+1915:09+321m??2884.010951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#35/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??2891.09027mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m??2897.0829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:365.0
#37/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  15:55+12-??2902.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site