Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with convenient timings

12189/Σ Puri - Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 31 2012 (20:19)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+7??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+921:17+82m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+721:55+105m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3923:35+4215m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5401:20+545m??2191.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+412m??2265.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45143.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5404:32+542m??2408.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:0105:55+5920m??2469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2508:52+1:262m??2669.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4010:00+1:411m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:55+1:0815m??2819.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+4918:25+5410m??21196.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:0420:25+1:042m??21321.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1:0321:40+1:025m??21405.062405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:1722:55+1:172m??21480.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:1823:45+1:182m??21537.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+1:0701:00+1:1130m??31550.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#18%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+1:04-??31688.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site