Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with convenient timings

12189/Σ Puri - Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 31 2012 (20:19)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+721:17+62m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+321:55+85m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2723:35+2615m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+315m??2191.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+192m??2266.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:32+292m??2408.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:55+3420m??2469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5708:52+592m??2670.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??2760.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5011:55+4915m??2819.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2118:25+2810m??21196.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m??21321.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3921:40+385m??21405.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:012m??21480.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0623:45+1:062m??21537.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+4901:00+4530m??31551.050904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#18%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+32-??31688.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.