Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and enough buffer for Xfer to Yeshwantpur.

12190/Σ Mysore-Puri Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 31 2012 (20:30)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-717:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+131m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+171m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2317:33+231m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2617:43+261m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2718:15+271m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2519:05+251m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+720:30+2715m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+21??1198.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??1211.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+1900:25+202m??2294.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-702:45+182m??2385.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+411m??2419.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3805:35+405m??2531.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#26%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2707:15+275m??2607.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#27%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+1808:11+291m??2649.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#28/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:21+331m??2720.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3509:46+351m??2744.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#30/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+211m??2819.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-2213:10+215m??2864.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1615:00+1620m??2896.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+321m??2955.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+3117:42+332m??21045.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+3618:32+371m??21096.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21213.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21229.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1722:25+2020m??21246.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3223:25+305m??21307.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2500:18+252m??31376.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2901:22+372m??31449.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+4701:47+472m??31481.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+5502:22+562m??31524.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+5902:39+592m??31545.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+5204:45+1:0120m??31671.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+54-??31715.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site