Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli Kolhapur Chain.

12192/Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (20:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1295 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+813:45+65m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1314:42+141m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2415:28+373m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+255m??1214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2918:10+293m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2319:40+245m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+161m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m??1504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3123:45+305m??1564.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+192m??2753.041813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+504:40+1610m??2830.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33+2105:35+232m??2894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3307:20+325m??2991.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2508:10+252m??21036.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+332m??21151.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+2310:10+242m??21163.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+2110:35+202m??21187.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+3111:00+352m??21219.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+8-??21295.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1510m??21295.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+235m??21315.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+231m??21352.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+322m??21386.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2517:05+285m??21437.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1918:30+201m??21495.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#29|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??21524.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1419:20+131m??21541.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1120:50+5215m??21574.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??21601.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40-3-??21621.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site