Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Town Ahemedabad Daily Chain.

12194/Σ Kakinada Town Ahemedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (21:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
#1. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger/57258
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -07:00+4??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+607:10+62m??12.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2607:30+272m??114.03918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/GDPTGudaparti (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??119.05321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  07:43+2507:44+311m??123.03020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??126.04917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  07:57+2907:58+331m??131.03319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram (3 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??135.06023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:11+3308:12+361m??141.03719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  08:18+3608:19+431m??144.04318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/KSVMKesavaram (2 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??149.06617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  08:31+4508:32+571m??154.01717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:08+4209:13+505m??164.02323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:21+5509:23+1:122m??167.03233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:32+1:1409:33+1:291m??172.06221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/PSDAPasivedala (2 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??175.03022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+1:3209:45+1:391m??179.04617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??182.05017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:56+1:4709:57+1:501m??187.05618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m??194.02717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+1:4910:14+1:541m??197.06816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:22+1:5710:23+1:581m??1106.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi (2 PFs)  10:31+1:5810:32+2:031m??1112.05419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/VGTUnguturu (2 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??1118.02918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/CELChebrol (2 PFs)  10:45+2:0210:46+2:061m??1121.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1124.05120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  10:57+2:0510:58+2:121m??1128.05117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:06+2:1311:07+2:171m??1135.04713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/STPTSitampet (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??1141.04318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/DELDenduluru (2 PFs)  11:20+2:1611:21+2:211m??1144.05819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:31+2:2311:32+2:251m??1154.01918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??1156.06020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:2611:46+2:321m??1163.05016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  11:58+2:3211:59+2:351m??1173.06528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??1179.03722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu (2 PFs)  12:11+2:3512:12+2:381m??1182.04620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale (2 PFs)  12:21+2:4012:22+2:451m??1189.01925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#38/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  12:37+2:3812:38+2:471m??1194.01721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#39/==/MBDMustabada (2 PFs)  13:02+2:3613:03+2:411m??1201.0418mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:326.0
#40/==/GALAGunadala (2 PFs)14:35+1:5014:36+1:501m??1207.01220mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#41/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+1:1415:40+1:1730m??1214.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:45+2115m??1214.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+5017:56+512m??1314.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:42+481m??1362.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+285m??1422.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:20+581m??1537.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+392m??1595.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:20+2710m??2665.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#49/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:39+313m??2679.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#50/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+332m??2725.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#51/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4201:44+422m??2764.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#52/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2802:34+283m??2798.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#53/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m??2847.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#54/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+205m??2893.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#55/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??2935.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#56/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m??2972.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#57/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m??21009.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#58/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+361m??21033.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#59/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??21061.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m??21111.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m??21135.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#62%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+192m??21190.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#63/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m??21251.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#64%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2511:40+315m??21285.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#65/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3013:24+302m??21385.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#66/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:26+242m??21442.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#67/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:50+2210m??21446.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#68/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:26+372m??21496.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4116:41+415m??21576.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#70/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+402m??21612.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#71/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m??21630.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#72/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m??21673.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#73/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+24-??21676.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site