Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Velachery Tiruttani Daily Chain.

12195/Σ Velachery Tiruttani Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 31 2012 (9:22PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 112 km  1 xfers
#1. 41054/Velachery Chennai Beach EMU
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ MSB/Chennai Beach  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 43821/Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Velachery/VLCY
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Tiruttani/TRT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Tiruttani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velachery Chennai Beach EMU/41054
#1/==/VLCY»Velachery (4 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.0480mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??12.0691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#3/==/TRMNTaramani (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??13.0572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur (2 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??15.006mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar (2 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m??15.0627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar (2 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??16.0557mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram (2 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??17.0555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??18.0785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??110.0658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai (2 PFs)  11:53+011:54+01m??111.02611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#11/==/MLHSLight House (2 PFs)  11:58-11:59-1m??112.07510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??114.0439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#13/==/MCPKChepauk (2 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??114.09413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??116.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town (2 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??117.0527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16/==/MSF•Chennai Fort (6 PFs)•  12:08-12:09-1m??118.086mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:111.0
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach (10 PFs)  12:20+0-??119.0-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU/43821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -12:10+0??219.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??221.0207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#20/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  12:19+212:20+21m??222.0369mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/VPYVyasarpadi (4 PFs)  12:25+312:26+31m??225.0415mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:29+012:30+01m??227.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam (4 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??231.04112mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/ABUAmbattur (3 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??237.03323mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  12:57+712:58+71m??243.09628mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  13:01-13:01-0m??247.09637mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#27/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??251.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.0
#28/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  13:05-13:06-1m??254.06037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/TITiruninravur (3 PFs)  13:10+813:11+81m??258.03339mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  13:34-213:35+01m??270.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/KBTKadambattur (4 PFs)  13:42+113:43+11m??276.05453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32/==/TOTiruvalangadu (4 PFs)  13:55+113:56+11m??287.02860mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-114:20+02m??297.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#34/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  14:40+2-??2112.0-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site