Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative

12197/Σ MV BSP alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Dec 31 2012 (22:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1580 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-105:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+206:25+35m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+71m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+115m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+201m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+222m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+221m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1410m??1198.06945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2510:25+251m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+811:20+102m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+511:55+71m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+162m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+45m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??1359.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+221:40+1310m??1484.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-804:05+010m??2861.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+262m??21069.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+382m??21242.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-111:40+310m??21312.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57+711:59+82m??21325.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+114:55+010m??21520.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1916:49+202m??21650.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+818:09+82m??21755.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3118:55+315m??21785.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+3210m??21828.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+361m??21893.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+50-??21939.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.