Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative

12197/Σ MV BSP alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Dec 31 2012 (10:06PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam-Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1580 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:25+65m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Bilaspur SF Express/22816 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2819:05+282m??1359.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+421:40+2010m??1484.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-704:05+110m??2861.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+262m??21069.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+402m??21242.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-711:40+110m??21312.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:56+411:59+33m??21325.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+014:55+010m??21520.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2416:49+242m??21650.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1018:09+102m??21755.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3418:55+345m??21785.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3319:40+2910m??21828.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+3020:35+331m??21893.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+32-??21939.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site