Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

12201/Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DURG-BSP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 31 2012 (22:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3928 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1761 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 03:35 +5 nights
Platform# 20
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0210.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+72m0154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m0289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+185m12113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1901:27+241m02134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m12170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+165m12175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+2002:57+211m12212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:15+185m42265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+532m32314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0405:35+1:072m12354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4406:40+452m22385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4607:02+471m12405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+502m12422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+522m12460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-309:50+810m22507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+112m52610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+013:00+620m52665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-415:52+52m22808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+2016:18+211m22846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+241m12963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+301m021070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+220:20+115m021101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+223:45+85m221309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1401:06+1:141m131410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2302:11+231m131482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1804:20+2810m031552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1004:39+111m231566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3506:13+371m031685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:35+5607:45+5710m131761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 13m
353 intermediate stations02:051029.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-110:00+410m652790.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m352920.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+132m153025.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+613:43+85m353055.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1110m653098.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1315:23+132m253162.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1816:25+1615m153209.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2817:09+292m153262.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#39/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+5218:02+522m153341.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3819:25+422m253413.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0820:58+1:0715m453514.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#42/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0922:20+1:105m253615.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5923:25+597m553678.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:30+1:045m663813.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+44-2063928.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site