Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

12201/Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DURG-BSP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 31 2012 (22:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1761 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+423:55+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+165m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1601:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+145m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1602:57+191m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-104:15+205m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+452m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+582m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2906:40+342m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+3907:02+391m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4007:20+432m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+610m??2507.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-713:00+320m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+62m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:18+201m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+221m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3318:58+331m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+515m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+123:45+85m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+201m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2302:11+251m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+304:20+610m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+704:39+91m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1906:13+211m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:35+1007:45+1110m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??31761.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??31891.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m??31996.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??32026.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1210m??32069.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1415:23+132m??32133.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1415m??32180.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2717:09+272m??32233.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#39/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4618:02+472m??32312.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+362m??32384.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0320:58+1:0315m??32485.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#42/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0622:20+1:065m??32586.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5623:25+567m??32649.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0201:30+1:025m??42784.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+39-??42899.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site