Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga

12205/Σ Tirupati(AP) - Darbhanga "Sita Devi Temple" Bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2013 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2081 km  1 xfers
#1. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1189 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:35+6??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2010:55+205m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+2711:16+272m??133.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:40+331m??158.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+301m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+713:05+105m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+2613:32+262m??1132.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+321m??1166.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+3414:20+361m??1183.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+3814:46+391m??1220.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+4014:56+401m??1230.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+3215:22+341m??1249.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+381m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+4115:52+411m??1278.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+4216:03+431m??1290.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+4516:11+461m??1298.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+4816:24+491m??1313.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+5216:43+521m??1334.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+5316:53+531m??1344.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+5317:10+551m??1356.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/DIG•Duggirala (3 PFs)•  17:24+4917:25+501m??1365.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2018:50+2320m??1387.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+302m??1431.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4720:35+511m??1460.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5320:55+561m??1476.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4521:30+451m??1494.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4122:00+431m??1514.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+3722:20+391m??1524.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1323:09+191m??1541.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+2323:27+331m??1556.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3300:25+3135m??1563.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+4000:43+432m??2583.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+4300:49+451m??2587.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+5401:10+591m??2613.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+5901:23+1:001m??2625.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0501:40+1:051m??2650.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+1:0601:55+1:072m??2667.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1302:26+1:141m??2707.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+5103:10+512m??2731.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+2104:02+212m??2747.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1805:00+2220m??2764.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2772.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+3305:33+332m??2790.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3406:07+335m??2825.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#45/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3606:29+362m??2849.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#46/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+3706:37+372m??2856.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+3606:49+372m??2869.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+3706:59+382m??2879.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+3807:09+382m??2888.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+3907:20+375m??2894.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#51/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??2914.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+4007:48+402m??2928.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#53/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+4008:02+392m??2942.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#54/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+3808:15+382m??2955.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#55/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+4608:40+465m??2967.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#56/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+4808:53+491m??2980.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#57/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+5109:07+522m??2999.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5409:22+552m??21017.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:45+1:015m??21042.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0610:02+1:062m??21063.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0710:11+1:071m??21072.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#62/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:1610:19+1:162m??21089.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1510:30+1:161m??21100.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  10:40+1:1510:42+1:142m??21110.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+1:1410:52+1:142m??21118.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+1:1511:06+1:142m??21131.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1211:17+1:112m??21139.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1111:27+1:112m??21145.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:37+1:102m??21155.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+1:1011:46+1:102m??21162.02121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#71/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:20+3420m??21189.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express/18419 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#72/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-815:25+05m??21189.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#73/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+815:50+85m??21208.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#74/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1716:25+175m??21236.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#75/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:15+2017:17+202m??21308.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#76/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+518:30+72m??21352.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#77/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1919:20+175m??21414.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#78%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+105m??21526.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#79/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+1221:47+162m??21548.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4973.0
#80/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+3622:37+381m??21621.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#81/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4023:04+402m??21651.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#82/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+600:35+415m??31704.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#83/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+2902:36+1144m??31745.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1482.0
#84/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+2703:55+265m??31827.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#85/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+3704:30+3410m??31856.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#86/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23-506:25+32m??31900.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#87/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-707:37+12m??31953.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1340.0
#88/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:50+1:0309:00+1:0210m??31993.05148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#89/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:2310:25+1:3925m??32044.05451mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#90!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+1:4811:03+1:542m??32076.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#91!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:30+1:4011:35+1:475m??32081.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site